Crude glycerol

The by-product crude glycerol (80 %), also well known as glycerin and glicerine,is a raw product for pharma glicerine production.

Pharma glicerine is used as an ingredient in cosmetics, toothpaste, esters, liquid soaps, medicines, tobacco products, and food products.

The annual plant production capacity is around 12 thousand tones of crude glicerine.


Glycerol sales

Mr. Dalius Songaila
Phone +370 617 25144

   
   
   
   
   
   
online: 7